III. LIGA STRED:
8. dvojkolo: Veľký Krtíš - Žarnovica 12:6, Kremnica - Zvolen B 10:8, V. Pavolka 4,5, Kotvan 2,5, Petrík 1,5, Schimdt 1,5, Žiar nad Hronom - Cobra Banská Bystrica 11:7, Ferko 3 + 1 kontumačne, Barniak 3, Šipoš 2,5, Hoffstädter 1, Króner 0,5, Kalinovo/Cinobaňa - Žarnovica 13:5, Kremnica - Cobra Banská Bystrica 5:13, Pavolka 3, Schimdt 1, Kotvan 1, Žiar nad Hronom - SOUŽ Zvolen B 18:0, Barniak 4,5, Ferko 4,5, Hoffstädter 4,5, Šipoš 4,5
7. dvojkolo: Zvolen B - Ľubietová 7:11, Cobra Banská Bystrica - Podbrezová B 10:8, Kremnica - Stavbár Banská Bystrica 6:12, Žiar - Lokomotíva Banská Bystrica 12:6, Brezno - ŠKST Banská Štiavnica 9:9, Tisovec - Žarnovica 15:3, Zvolen B - Podbrezová B 4:14, Cobra Banská Bystrica - Ľubietová 14:4, Kremnica - Lokomotíva Banská Bystrica 8:10, Žiar - Stavbár Banská Bystrica 8:10, Brezno - Žarnovica 14:4, Tisovec - ŠKST Banská Štiavnica 8:10
Tabuľka po 7. dvojkole:
1. Stavbár BB 13 11 2 0 154:80 37
2. Podbrezová B 13 9 2 2 150:84 33
3. Cobra BB 13 9 2 2 145:89 33
4. Žiar n/Hr. 13 9 1 3 136:98 32
5. Lokomotíva BB 13 8 2 3 143:91 31
6. ŠKST BŠ 13 7 2 4 125:109 29
7. Brezno 13 6 2 5 124:110 27
8. Veľ. Krtíš 13 6 2 5 123:111 27
9. Tisovec 13 4 3 6 111:123 24
10. Ľubietová 13 2 5 6 99:135 22
11. Kalin./Cinob. 13 4 0 9 98:136 21 12. Kremnica 13 2 2 9 98:136 19
13. Zvolen B 13 1 1 11 89:145 16
14. Žarnovica 13 0 0 13 43:191 13
I. TRIEDA ObSTZ ZH:
10. kolo: Žiar nad Hronom B - Žiar nad Hronom C 10:8, Osvald 3,5, Valuška 2,5, Baláž 2,5, Kvak 1,5 - Čech 4, Kišimon 2, Grznár 2, Žarnovica B - Nová Baňa C 17:1, Kaliak 4,5, Bielik 4,5, Dobrotka 4,5, Svetlík 2,5, Hudačko 1 - Kršiak 1, Brehy A - Hliník nad Hronom A 15:3, Holub 4,5, Čakloš 4,5, Repiský 3,5, Michalec 2,5 - Valent 2, Zmoraj 1, Kremnica B - Ransan Banská Štiavnica 16:2, Tesák 4,5, J. Majer st. 4,5, M. Pavolka 4,5, Sekaj 2,5 - Prokaj 1, Perháč 1, Voznica - Hronská Dúbrava 16:2, Kozáček 4,5, Mocpajchel 4,5, Boháč 3,5, Mihálik 3,5 - Turčan 1, Kalaš 1
1. Žiar n/Hr. B 10 9 0 1 113:67 28
2. Brehy A 10 8 0 2 103:77 26
3. Kremnica B 10 6 2 2 118:62 24
4. Žarnovica B 10 7 0 3 114:66 24
5. Voznica 10 6 1 3 107:73 23
6. Nová Baňa C 10 5 0 5 77:103 20
7. Ransan BS 10 2 3 5 75:105 17
8. Hron. Dúbrava 10 2 1 7 76:104 15
9. Žiar n/Hr. C 10 1 1 8 72:108 13
10. Hliník n/H. A 10 0 0 10 45:135 10
II. TRIEDA ObSTZ ZH:
8. kolo: Hliník nad Hronom B - ŠKST Banská Štiavnica B 2:16, Jakuš 1, Tökölyi 1 - Farbiak 4,5, Šurka ml. 4,5, Lovas 3,5, Kirschner 3,5, Lovčica-Trubín - Lutila 15:3, Gustiňák st. 4,5, Bahno 4,5, Širáň 3,5, Gustiňák ml. 2,5 - Spodniak 1, Mikuš 1, Mikula, Vyhne - Brehy B 6:12, Škvarka 4, Budinský 3,5, Ďurkov 3, Predmeský 1,5 za hostí, Žarnovica C mala voľno
1. ŠKST BS B 7 7 0 0 90:36 21
2. Brehy B 7 4 1 2 76:50 16
3. Žarnovica C 6 4 1 1 66:42 15
4. Vyhne 7 3 1 3 68:58 14
5. Lutila 7 2 1 4 47:79 12
6. Lovčica-Tr. 6 1 0 5 45:63 8
7. Hliník n/H.B 6 0 0 6 22:86 6