III. LIGA STRED:
10. dvojkolo: Brezno – Kremnica 12:6, Roško 2,5, Petrík 2, Kotvan 1,5, Tisovec – Žiar nad Hronom 5:13, Ferko 4, Barniak 3, Šipoš 3,5 Króner 2,5, Brezno – Žiar nad Hronom 1:17, Ferko 4,5, Šipoš 4,5, Barniak 4,5, Króner 3,5, Tisovec – Kremnica 10:8, Roško 3,5, Kotvan 2,5, Petrík 2
Tabuľka po 9. dvojkole:
1. Stavbár BB 18 14 3 1 205:119 49
2. Žiar n/Hr. 18 14 1 3 201:123 47
3. Cobra BB 18 13 2 3 206:118 46
4. Lokomotíva BB 18 11 2 5 195:129 42
5. Podbrezová B 16 10 3 3 176:112 39
6. ŠKST BŠ 16 10 2 4 168:120 38
7. Veľký Krtíš 18 7 3 8 163:161 35
8. Tisovec 18 7 3 8 156:168 35
9. Brezno 18 6 4 8 160:164 34
10. Kalin./Cinob. 18 5 1 12 132:192 29
11. Ľubietová 16 3 5 8 122:166 27
12. Kremnica 18 3 3 12 136:188 27
13. SOUŽ ZV B 18 2 2 14 121:203 24
14. Žarnovica 16 0 0 16 55:233 16
I. TRIEDA ObSTZ ZH:
14. kolo: Žiar nad Hronom B - Hliník nad Hronom A 13:5, Ferko 4,5, Valuška 4,5, Osvald 2, Baláž 2 - Valent 2,5, Bielik 1,5, Jakuš 1, Nová Baňa C - Ransan Banská Štiavnica 13:5, Mišík 4,5, Rafaj 4, Červenka 2,5, Škvarka 2 - Prokaj 2, Perháč 1,5, Sedílek 1, Dobrovič 0,5, Žiar nad Hronom C - Hronská Dúbrava 5:13, Grznár 2, Kiššimon 1,5, Šandor 1, Š. Oravec 0,5 - Turčan 4,5, Kalaš 4, Hric 2,5, G. Oravec 2, Žarnovica B – Voznica 10:8, Svetlík 3,5, Bielik 2,5, Dobrotka 2,5, Kaliak 1,5 - Kozáček 4, Boháč 3, Mihálik 1, Brehy A – Kremnica B 12:6, Holub 3,5, Repiský 3,5, Škvarka 3,5, Čakloš 1,5 - Roško 4, Debnár 1, Sekaj 1
1. Žarnovica B 14 11 0 3 159:93 36
2. Žiar n/Hr. B 14 10 2 2 152:100 36
3. Brehy A 14 11 0 3 148:104 36
4. Voznica 14 8 2 4 144:108 32
5. Kremnica B 14 6 4 4 146:106 30
6. Nová Baňa C 14 7 1 6 117:135 29
7. Hron. Dúbrava 14 4 1 9 115:137 23
8. Ransan BŠ 14 2 4 8 100:152 22
9. Žiar n/Hr. C 14 1 2 11 98:154 18
10. Hliník n/H. A 14 2 0 12 81:171 18
II. TRIEDA ObSTZ ZH:
12. kolo: Žarnovica C – Lutila 16:2, Rendla 4,5, Ceglédy 4,5, Vísmek 3, Bandzi 2,5, Mádel 1,5 - Mikula 2, ŠKST Banská Štiavnica B – Brehy B 10:8, Šurka ml. 3,5, Šurka st. 2,5, Farbiak 2,5, Lovas 1,5 - Repiský 3, Ďurovič 3, Škvarka 2, Hliník nad Hronom B – Lovčica-Trubín 11:7, Valent 3,5, Zmoraj 3,5, Jakuš 2,5, Kajanovič 1,5 - Gustiňák st. 3, Bahno 2, Širáň 2, Vyhne mali voľno
1. ŠKST BŠ B 10 10 0 0 126:54 30
2. Žarnovica C 10 7 1 2 112:68 25
3. Brehy B 10 4 2 4 101:79 20
4. Hliník n/H. B 10 4 0 6 64:116 18
5. Vyhne 10 3 1 6 84:96 17
6. Lovčica-Tr. 10 2 1 7 82:98 15
7. Lutila 10 2 1 7 61:11915